KYOSHO ULTIMA SC MANUAL PDF

User manual KYOSHO ULTIMA SC-R – MY PDF Read more about kyosho, ultima , manual, spare, screw and guide. If you are looking for the instruction manual: Radio-controlled (RC) model KYOSHO EP ULTIMA SC-R – you have come to the right place. On this page you can. Download and view instructions KYOSHO EP ULTIMA SC-R SP Radio-controlled (RC) model online. Click to go to download KYOSHO EP ULTIMA SC-R SP.

Author: Kagadal Grora
Country: Uruguay
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Science
Published (Last): 1 April 2014
Pages: 344
PDF File Size: 10.71 Mb
ePub File Size: 20.48 Mb
ISBN: 687-9-66461-560-3
Downloads: 2486
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Junris

Home Brands Categories Search. If you are looking for the instruction manual: On this page you can download it for free. For details about manual, see the info below.

The file is available in a few seconds as the connection speed of your internet. We believe that our webpage help you and we will be glad if you visit us in ulyima future. PDF Click to preview. Is this manual helpful?

Please click us here: Before beginning assembly, please read these instructions thoroughly. Assemble this kit only in places out of children’s reach! Take ulttima safety precautions prior to operating this model.

You are responsible for this model’s assembly and safe operation! Always keep this instruction manual ready at hand for quick reference, even after completing the assembly.

Taking out liability insurance is recommended. This radio control model is not a toy! This symbol indicates where caution is essential to avoid injury to yourself or others.

This symbol points out actions that you should NOT do to avoid possible damage or accidents. This product is a fully functional radio control model. It is not kyoshl toy! To enjoy this model to its manjal, complete assembly properly, perform maintenance and add optional upgrades as desired.

Kyosho Ultima SC-R SP Edition

In order to ultim the model safely, adhere to following instructions: First time builders should seek advice from modelers who have experience in assembling models.

Never disassemble or install batteries with the polarity reversed. Do not operate in crowded places, near children or pets, or on public streets – it may cause serious injury. With weak dry batteries, transmission and reception of the radio fall off. Models may become out of control under such condition, which may cause serious accidents.

  DICCIONARIOS ETIMOLOGICOS PDF

When the model is behaving strangely. Immediately stop the model and check the reason. Do not operate the model until the problem is solved. This may lead to further trouble and unforeseen accidents! Do NOT operate it: Motor and ESC may become very hot after use.

Please avoid touching as it may cause burn. Painting must be done only in a well-ventilated area. Failure to do so may cause damage to the batteries from excessive discharge and leaking. Be sure that you’re operating on ultia unique frequency from any other RC vehicles in the area. Failure to do so will cause a loss of control and may cause injury. Do not store this model in hot or humid conditions, or in direct sunlight. Check all screws, nuts etc.

Do NOT install any option parts not mnual by Kyosho for this model. To avoid causing irreparable damage, do NOT attempt any modifications. Only use a surface radio with 2 channels and electric speed controller!

Any other radio is prohibited! Servo This kit requires a 2 channel radio con-trol set with electric speed controller. Use stick-type or wheel-type transmitter, whichever suits you best. For more information on the transmitter, kindly refer to the instruction manual of the transmitter. Electric speed controller Wheel-type 2ch radio set. TP First, read this instruction manual and familiarise yourself with the model’s construction.

Check the kit contents. Should any parts be missing, contact the retail shop from whom the model was purchased. Compare nuts, bolts, screws, etc to the “Actual Size” drawings on each page before fitting to ensure that you are installing the correct parts. Tighten Self tapping TP screws into parts until you have a secure attachment. However, be uultima not to overly tighten TP screws as the threads may be damaged.

Before using them, check the screws on the true-to-scale diagrams on the left side in each assembly step. Some screws are extras.

Gives the name of the part being made and the serial number of steps for No. Details the key-number of parts, actual-size drawings and manusl of parts to use. All parts, except screws, are identified by key Numbers.

  ALPBACH SKI MAP PDF

When kyoshk spare parts, identify the key number of the part required and cross reference this to the Spare Parts page, which shows the purchasable spare parts and the key numbers contained within. This instruction manual uses several symbols. Pay careful attention to them during construction. Details are given at the bottom of each page.

Pay close attention here! Assemble left and right sides the same way. Apply instant glue CA glue, super glue. Cut off shaded portion. Assemble in the specified order. Apply threadlocker screw cement. Note the direction For Left. Must be purchased separately! Use inside hole position. B 26 28 A Note in the direction of the hole.

B 3x25mm 3x12mm 3 x 12mm 2 3 x 25mm Cap Screw 69 2 15 14 70 Part bags used.

NEVER MISS THE LATEST

Then, tighten screw When running the car, the differential must be tight, otherwise it may be damaged. If part rotates into the opposite direction to partno further adjustment is necessary.

If part does not rotate, screw is too tight. In this case, gradually loosen screw until part rotates. Before running, attach the tires and re-adjust accordingly.

B Make sure that the 3x25mm button hex screw does not stick out of the plate. Prevent them from becoming sandwiched. D When running, re-adjust. B 3x10mm 3x10mm 3 x 8mm 2 5 4 46 3 x 6mm Button Hex Screw 1 3 x 10mm Button Hex Screw 5 19 2 17 3x10mm 3x6mm 18 3 16 1 A 21 Screws which were semi tightened in Page22 Insert the shaft slowly.

E Surplus oil comes out. F Tighten the cap firmly,and pull the shaft. A For adjusting the spring tension. Adjust while model is running so the front and rear are same height. A 32 Part bags used. C Bind the wires with strap. Paint the majual shell from the inside using Kyosho spray colors. Quantity ultika 33 x 6 No.

Part Names Quantity 1. Quantity Some of the parts included are not available as spare parts. Purchase optional parts instead. Tire, Inner 4041 Replaces 40 Description No. Color Antenna Fluorescent Pink Cap 6 pcs.